Used to live in Texas. Texas Showdown 2015 ResultsUltra Street Fighter 4 — Results1. Infiltration (Akuma, Ryu, Ken, Chun-Li, Elena, Rolento)
2. Snake Eyez (Zangief)
3. EG|K-Brad (Cammy, Chun-Li)
4. 801 Strider (Abel)
5. Tempo|NYChrisG (Sakura)
5. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Rolento, Rufus, Chun-Li)
7. Magneto1080p (Elena)
7. Hsien Chang (Yun)
Mortal Kombat X — Results1. Digit (Thunder God Raiden)
2. Tempo|NYChrisG (Ancestral Kung Jin, Hellfire Scorpion)
3. KH|Scar (Special Forces Sonya Blade, Heavy Weapons Jax, Others)
4. DL|FourWude (Hellfire Scorpion)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Thunder God Raiden)
5. Saionide (Hollywood Cassie Cage)
7. Pnut (War God Kotal Kahn)
7. Coosco (Covert Ops Sonya Blade)
Guilty Gear Xrd SIGN — Results1. ElvenShadow (Faust)
2. Jan (Potemkin)
3. TDG|Oso (Elphelt)
4. KidViper (Elphelt)
5. R0B0T (Sol)
5. JustKensou (Chipp)
7. VGP|NashFan (May)
7. TS|LordKnight (Millia)
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Results1. Karna (Sheik, Fox)
2. DJ Fliphop (Diddy Kong)
3. Samboner (Sheik)
4. TLOC|Denti (Yoshi, Sheik)
5. MBohne (Mario)
5. Trela (Mewtwo, Dr. Mario)
7. Zori (Mega Man)
7. GNES (Mario)
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 — Results1. Tempo|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. CTRL|RayRay (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Sentinel | Zero, Dr. Doom, Dante)
3. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
4. CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
5. INS|Rubeks (Super-Skrull, Spencer, M.O.D.O.K.)
5. INS|Buckethead (Zero, Morrigan, Dr. Doom)
7. GG|FrankieG (Spencer, Vergil, Hawkeye)
7. BE|KaneBlueRiver (Hulk, Sentinel, Haggar)
Killer Instinct — Results1. Bass NS (Spinal)
2. C88|MyGod (Sabrewulf)
3. Thrash Heavy (TJ Combo)
4. HTX|Sickle (Glacius)
5. GOL|Bl1tz87 (Fulgore)
5. xx Your Disease (Thunder)
7. Raven is Raw (Spinal)
7. 482|Creole Mustard (Hisako)
Tekken Tag Tournament 2 — Results1. Overall (Jun, King)
2. Grims
3. Jackie Tran (Heihachi, Kazuya | JACK-6, P-JACK)
4. TurnDaoforWhat
5. RBL|Crowder (Lee, Violet)
5. Super Gee 81
7. Kaito (Kazuya, Armor King)
7. MikeBoy
Persona 4: Arena Ultimax — Results1. TS|LordKnight (Margaret)
2. nobody.exe (Aigis)
3. Pfhor (Mitsuru)
4. Genius Champion (Yu)
5. TDG|Oso (Ken)
5. Sunfish (Akihiko)
7. Rayplay
7. 482|Saykin
BlazBlue: Chronophantasma — Results1. huey253 (Bang)
2. Danke (Kagura)
3. Matt H. (Ragna)
4. DawnHikarii (Noel, Ragna)
5. Ozma (Litchi)
5. 482|Timez (Valkenhayn)
7. ScottieYosh (Tager)
7. KidViper (Hazama9)
Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late — Results1. Rylander (Merkava)
2. Danke (Vatista)
3. Secret (Waldstein)
4. CTRL|Flux (Vatista)
5. Just Kensou (Yuzuriha)
5. Ghost Bear (Merkava)
7. IsaacJ (Eltnum)
7. Hyon
Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results1. GG|Mojo (Fox, Luigi)
2. BestFriendJohn (Fox, Luigi)
3. Sunflash (Marth, Fox)
4. Noc (Captain Falcon)
5. Dojo|Strawhat (Marth, Captain Falcon)
5. Worth (Marth)
7. GOL|JSalt (Sheik)
7. Minymidge (Fox)
Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results1. EG|Justin Wong (Chun-Li)
2. Tempo|NYChrisG (Yang, Yun, Ken)
3. EG|Ricki Ortiz (Ken, Chun-Li)
4. Chrisdat (Chun-Li)
5. KD|Alpha (Yang, Ryu)
5. Hoss (Alex)
7. Izco (Necro)
7. Kermit Alexander (Alex)
Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo — Results1. EG|Justin Wong (O. Sagat, Chun-Li)
2. Pup (Chun-Li, Dhalsim, Guile)
3. Jumpsuit Jesse (Fei Long)
4. Snake Eyez (Zangief, O. T. Hawk)
5. Hoss (Zangief)
5. PHS|Slip N Slide (Balrog)
7. USPS|Mailmanimp (Zangief)
7. General Graym (O. Sagat)